Home » Blog » 1 February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz for SSC, UPSC, RRB

1 February 2020 Current Affairs Quiz for SSC, UPSC, RRB

1 February 2020 Current Affairs: Hey Guys, Welcome back to Study QnA Current AFfairs. Today 1st February 2020 and we are going to discuss all the important current affairs of today.

1 February 2020 Important Current Affairs

1) Who presented the union budget 2020-21?

(A) Nirmala Sitharaman

(B) Piyush Goyal

(C) Amit Saha

(D) Rajnath Singh


Show me the Answer

(A) Nirmala Sitharaman

2) Who is the first full time female Finance Minister to present Union Budget?

(A) Piyush Goyal

(B) Dr Manmohan Singh

(C) Nirmala Sitharaman

(D) Indiara Gandhi

Show me the Answer

(C) Nirmala Sitharaman

3) WHO Declared international health Emergency for which virus?

(A) Corana Virus

(B) Megavirus

(C)CoxsackievirusSitharaman

(D) Roskildesyge

Show me the Answer

(A) Corana Virus

4) Which Finance minister of India has presented the longest budget speech in Parliament?

(A) Morarji Desai

(B) Nirmala Sitharaman

(C) Arun jaitley

(D) Dr Manmohan Singh

Show me the Answer

(B) Nirmala Sitharaman

5) When the economic survey of India was released for 2019-20?

(A) 29 January 2020

(B) 28 January 2020

(C) 30 January 2020

(D) 31 January 2020

Show me the Answer

(D) 31 January 2020

6) Who prepared the Economic Survey for 2019-20?

(A) Nirmala Sitharaman

(B) Krishnamurthty Subramanian

(C) Pyush Goyal

(D) Rajnath Singh

Show me the Answer

(B) Krishnamurthty Subramanian (He is the Chief Economic Advisor of India)

7)  What is the tagline of Indian Budget in Financial year 2020-21?

(A) Sabka Saath Sabka Vikash

(B) Sabka Saath Sabka Varosa

(C)sabka saath sabka vikas sabka vishwas

(D) sabka saath sabka vikas sabka vishwas Sabka Varosa

Show me the Answer

(C) sabka saath sabka vikas sabka vishwas

8)  Which of the following was the themes of Union Budget 2020-21?

(A) Aspirational Indian

(B) Economic Devlopment for All

(C) Devlopment for Caring Socaity

(D) All the Above

Show me the Answer

(D) All the Above

9)  What is the expected GDP growth rate of India for 2020-21 FA?

(A) 6 to 8%

(B) 8 to 9%

(C) 6 to 6.5 %

(D) 6 to 7.5%

Show me the Answer

(C) 6 to 6.5 %

10) Which scheme will be launched to reduce the tax litisation?

(A) PM Kususm Scheme

(B) Vivaad Se Vishwas 

(C) Indradhanush

(D) Zero Budget Scheme

Show me the Answer

(B) Vivaad Se Vishwas 

11) What is the name of the scheme launched for the quick transportation of Farmer?

(A) Kisan Rail

(B)  PM Kushum Scheme

(C) Ayushman Yojana

(D)None of these

Show me the Answer

(A) Kisan Rail

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *